Saturday, April 09, 2011

The Big Breakfast only at Tom, Dick & Harry's!

Saturday, April 09, 2011
Recently spent a whole Saturday afternoon with some pretty ladies from MHB at Tom, Dick & Harry's! It was my first time at TDH after hearing so much about it! Now, I can honestly say that I have tried everything on the Big Breakfast Menu!! Like every single dish! Haha!


Chill out environment!

SEe.. it really is called The Big Breakfast!

For your convenience. =)

The Big Breakfast!
Now this is a super westernized breakfast!
Loving the baked beans with sausages! Yummmmmmmy!

Banana Pancakes!
Craving for pancakes? This is the way to go!
Did I mention that the bananas are caramelized???? =P

Left - Savoury pancake! You can even eat it like a super huge flat burger!
Right - Steak & Eggs Brekkie! Loving the steak! I am after all a steak person! 

Eggs Benedick's! No seriously. Benedick's not Benedict!
Super eggy! Good for those who wanna get your protein ON!

For the one who want more greens for your breakfast!
Try Spinach Wraps! It filled with cream cheese and all green goodness!

Kid's Cereal for those having breakfast with family!
Paired with fruits!

Kid's Creamy Mac n' Cheese
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Menu for chill out happy hours??? 

Food & Beverage from here on are NOT part of the Big Breakfast Menu!

Happy Hour drinking?
Chill out with a cold beer on a hot hot afternoon!

Happiness with some Hoegaarden!

OMG! Harry's Chicken Cracker!
Its basically Fried Chicken Skin!! Like the ones at Gurney Drive, Penang!
There's no more need for a drive down to Penang to have these again!

Dick's Porky Fries!!
Its super fried luncheon meat looking like thick french fries!


Don't forget to leave a comment or two before leaving!
Help the Tom, Dick & Harry's to better serve you!  *wink wink*


With Colin, Ernst and Rizal..... not forgetting Vijendra being the cartoon behind! LOL!


By the end of the day, 5pm! Still standing and smiling! Weehehehe!


Have I caught your attention yet?
Are you craving for some great Big Breakfast?!
Get yourself down to Try Tom, Dick and Harry's this weekend!! 


Address:
18, Lorong Rahim Kajai 14,
Taman Tun Dr Ismail (TTDI),
60000 Kuala Lumpur.
Contact: 03 – 7710 2122





0 leaves:

Post a Comment